National Association for Reproductive and Child Health of India

25B, C.I.T. Road , Entally, Kolkata – 700014,
Phone: 91-33-2249 5767/ 0-974877 5767
Email: admin@narchi.org, narchihq@gmail.com

AWARDS PRIZES

RECIPIENTS OF AWARDS & PRIZES
DATE & PLACE NAME AWARDS & PRIZES
13th September, 2008   Inaugural Ceremony of NARCHI Conference 2008, Jaipur Prof. RajamAuthilingom, Palayamkottai Dr. C.S. Dawn Memorial Award
25th September, 2010 Inaugural Ceremony of NARCHI Conference 2010, Nagpur Prof. Chandravati, Lucknow Dr. C.S. Dawn Memorial ExcellenceAward
Prof. Uday Bodhankar, Nagpur Dr. CS Dawn ICMCH Excellence Award
Dr. V.K. Rajpal, Agra Dr. CS Dawn ICMCH Special Award
26th September, 2010 Convocation Ceremony of NARCHI Conference 2010, Nagpur Dr Manjula Rohatgi, Nagpur Best Fellow Guide Award, OBG, 2009
Dr Ravindra S Arali, Sangli Best Fellow Guide Award, OBG, 2009
Dr Chandravati, Lucknow Best Fellow Guide Award, OBG, 2009
Dr Phool Chandra, Patiala Best Fellow Guide Award, OBG, 2010
Dr Daljit Kaur Hans, Patiala Best Fellow Guide Award, OBG, 2010
Dr Mahesh T. Gandhi, Visnagar Best Fellow Guide Award, OBG, 2010
Dr Sanjeevani S Deshmukh, Nagpur Best Fellow Guide Award, Paediatric, 2009
Dr Yashwant Patil, Nagpur Best Fellow Guide Award, Paediatric, 2009
Dr P.S. Shukla, Best Fellow Guide Award, Paediatric, 2010
Dr Yashwant Chavan, Nanded Best Fellow Guide Award, Paediatric, 2010
26th September, 2010 Convocation Ceremony of NARCHI Conference 2010, Nagpur Dr Sandhya Bansal, Lucknow 1st Prize in Dip.GO Course, 2009 (Gold Medal)
Dr Shalini Suman, Lucknow 2nd Prize in Dip.GO Course, 2009 (Silver Medal)
Dr Anupama Pandey, Lucknow 3rd Prize in Dip.GO Course, 2009 (Silver Medal)
Dr Naresh Kumar Chaudhari, Visnagar 1st Prize in Dip.GO Course, 2010 (Gold Medal)
Dr Pooja Singla, Patiala 2nd Prize in Dip.GO Course, 2010 (Silver Medal)
Dr Nidhi Singla, Patiala 3rd Prize in Dip.GO Course, 2010 (Silver Medal)
Dr Amit D. Kurutkar, Nagpur 1st Prize in Dip.CH Course, 2009 (Gold Medal)
Dr Deepak S Khobragade, Nagpur 2nd Prize in Dip.CH Course, 2009 (Silver Medal)
Dr Sachin D Sadafale, Nagpur 3rd Prize in Dip.CH Course, 2009 (Silver Medal)
Dr Nitin K Gaikwad, Akola 1st Prize in Dip.CH Course, 2010 (Gold Medal)
Dr Abhijeet W Borkar, Nanded 2nd Prize in Dip.CH Course, 2010 (Silver Medal)
Dr Vinay Agrawal, Gorakhpur 3rd Prize in Dip.CH Course, 2010 (Silver Medal)
Dr Vrinda Agarwal, Nagpur 1st Prize in DFW Course, 2009 (Gold Medal)
Dr Ashwini G Upadhye, Sangli 2nd Prize in DFW Course, 2009 (Silver Medal)
Dr Pooja M Anand, Indore 3rd Prize in DFW Course, 2009 (Silver Medal)
Dr Ravinder Sood, Patiala 1st Prize in DFW Course, 2010 (Gold Medal)
Dr Geetika Gupta, Patiala 2nd Prize in DFW Course, 2010 (Silver Medal)
Dr Prateek Suren, Jaipur 3rd Prize in DFW Course, 2010 (Silver Medal)
Dr Geeta Utreja, Patiala 1st Prize in DRCH Course, 2009 (Gold Medal)
Dr Sonali N. Gajale, Amravati 2nd Prize in DRCH Course, 2009 (Silver Medal)
Dr SujithaR. ,Palayamkottai 3rd Prize in DRCH Course, 2009 (Silver Medal)
Dr Neha Sharma, Patiala 1st Prize in DRCH Course, 2010 (Gold Medal)
Dr Manjushri P. Mahajan, Sangli 2nd Prize in DRCH Course, 2010 (Silver Medal)
Dr Suman Bala Yadav, Pathankot 3rd Prize in DRCH Course, 2010 (Silver Medal)
Dr Pooja Singla, Patiala Special Prize for Best Assignment Book, DFW,2009  (Silver Medal)
Dr Geeta Utreja, Patiala Special Prize for Best Assignment Book, DRCH,2009  (Silver Medal)
Dr Kalu L. Padshala, Surat Special Prize for Best Assignment Book, Dip.GO,2009 (Silver Medal)
Dr Naveen Kumar Gupta, Agra Special Prize for Best Assignment Book, Dip.CH,2009  (Silver Medal)
Dr Jiwanjot Kaur, Jalandhar Special Prize for Best Assignment Book, DFW,2010  (Silver Medal)
DR Neha Sharma, Patiala Special Prize for Best Assignment Book, DRCH,2010  (Silver Medal)
Dr P. Freeda Janet, Nagercoil Special Prize for Best Assignment Book, Dip.GO,2010  (Silver Medal)
Dr Nitin K. Gaikwad, Akola Special Prize for Best Assignment Book, Dip.CH,2010  (Silver Medal)
15th September, 2012 Inaugural Ceremony of NARCHI Conference 2012, Delhi Dr. S Kamalamm, Mysore DR C S DAWN Memorial Award
Dr. Harini Kantharaj, Mysore DR C S DAWN Memorial Award
Dr. C. Sharath Kumar, Mysore DR C S DAWN Memorial Award
Dr. J.K. Gandhi, Ahmedabad DR C S DAWN Memorial Award
16th September, 2012 Convocation Ceremony of NARCHI Conference 2012, Delhi Dr. Vyomesh M Shah, Patan Best Fellow Guide Award, OBG,2011
Dr. Phool Chandra, Patiala Best Fellow Guide Award, OBG,2011
Dr. Manju Gita Mishra, Patna Best Fellow Guide Award, OBG,2012
Dr. RatnaShekhawat, Nagpur Best Fellow Guide Award, OBG,2012
Dr. Swati Bhale, Hingoli Best Fellow Guide Award, OBG,2012
Dr. D.R. Mukhedkar, Jalna Best Fellow Guide Award, Paediatric, 2011
Dr. VithalraoDandge, Nagpur Best Fellow Guide Award, Paediatric, 2012
16th September, 2012 Convocation Ceremony of NARCHI Conference 2012, Delhi Dr. Kaushik Babulal Patel,Patan 1st Prize in Dip.GO Course, 2011 (Gold Medal)
Dr. Ravinder Sood, Patiala 2nd Prize in Dip.GO Course, 2011 (Silver Medal)
Dr. Vipul B Rahane, Aurangabad 3rd Prize in Dip.GO Course, 2011 (Silver Medal)
Dr. Manpreet Kaur, Patna 1st Prize in Dip.GO Course, 2012 (Gold Medal)
Dr. Ambreen Jasvi, Nagpur 2nd Prize in Dip.GO Course, 2012 (Silver Medal)
Dr. Vidya Kundlik Ade, Hingoli 2nd Prize in Dip.GO Course, 2012 (Silver Medal)
Dr. Chhaya A Dhole, Amravati 3rd Prize in Dip.GO Course, 2012 (Silver Medal)
Dr. Ankita R Karwa, Jalna 1st Prize in Dip.CH Course, 2011 (Gold Medal)
Dr. Jaimin RPatel, Ahmedabad 2nd Prize in Dip.CH Course, 2011 (Silver Medal)
Dr. Sujata B Sangde, Nanded 3rd Prize in Dip.CH Course, 2011 (Silver Medal)
Dr. Pallavi N Satpute, Nagpur 1st Prize in Dip.CH Course, 2012 (Gold Medal)
Dr. Kunal T Chauhan, Ahmedabad 2nd Prize in Dip.CH Course, 2012 (Silver Medal)
Dr. Kanchan G Pandit, Nanded 3rd Prize in Dip.CH Course, 2012 (Silver Medal)
Dr. Shilpa M Domale, Nagpur 1st Prize in DFW Course, 2011 (Gold Medal)
Dr. Namrata Shah, Ahmedabad 2nd Prize in DFW Course, 2011 (Silver Medal)
Dr. Vipul B Nimavat, Surendranagar 3rd Prize in DFW Course, 2011 (Silver Medal)
Dr. Harish MBalwani, Godhra 1st Prize in DFW Course, 2012 (Gold Medal)
Dr. Vaishali C Rawal, Ahmedabad 2nd Prize in DFW Course, 2012 (Silver Medal)
Dr. Nita Nath, Patna 2nd Prize in DFW Course, 2012 (Silver Medal)
Dr. Veena S Kadel, Visnagar 3rd Prize in DFW Course, 2012 (Silver Medal
Dr. Navjot Khuttan, Patiala 1st Prize in DRCH Course, 2011 (Gold Medal)
Dr. Bhavna Dubey, Lucknow 2nd Prize in DRCH Course, 2011 (Silver Medal)
Dr. Jagdeep Kaur, Jalandhar 3rd Prize in DRCH Course, 2011 (Silver Medal)
Dr. Noorie, Patna 1st Prize in DRCH Course, 2012 (Gold Medal)
Dr. Ankita, Patiala 2nd Prize in DRCH Course, 2012 (Silver Medal)
Dr. Amandeep, Patiala 3rd Prize in DRCH Course, 2012 (Silver Medal)
Dr. Shweta Gambhir, Patiala Special Prize for Best Assignment Book, Dip.GO,2011 (Silver Medal)
Dr. Madhavi C Wanjari, Nagpur Special Prize for Best Assignment Book, Dip.CH,2011  (Silver Medal)
Dr. Manpreet Kaur, Patna Special Prize for Best Assignment Book, Dip.GO,2012 (Silver Medal)
Dr. Pallavi NSatpute, Nagpur Special Prize for Best Assignment Book, Dip.CH,2012  (Silver Medal)
8thNovember, 2014   Inaugural Ceremony of NARCHI Conference 2014, Lucknow Dr. Rohit V. Bhatt, Vadodara Life Time Achievement Award
Dr. Prabha Tandon, Life Time Achievement Award
Dr. Manjula Rohatgi, Nagpur Life Time Achievement Award
Dr. Manorama Shrivastava Gwalior Life Time Achievement Award
Dr. Raj Bhaveja, Allahabad Life Time Achievement Award
Dr. S.N Mukherjee, Delhi Life Time Achievement Award
Dr. RajamAuthilingom, Tirunelveli Life Time Achievement Award
Dr. Kalyani Das, Lucknow Life Time Achievement Award
Dr. S K Mukherjee, Lucknow Life Time Achievement Award
9th November, 2014 Convocation Ceremony of NARCHI Conference 2014, Lucknow Dr Debashis Banerjee, Kolkata Best Fellow Guide Award in Obs-Gyn
Dr V.P. Dandge, Nagpur Best Fellow Guide Award in Paediatrics
9th November, 2014 Convocation Ceremony of NARCHI Conference 2014, Lucknow Dr. Harish M Balwani, Godhra 1st Prize in Dip.GO Course, 2013 (Gold Medal)
Dr. Veena Sharma, Ujaayan 2nd Prize in Dip.GO Course, 2013 (Silver Medal)
Dr. Laxmi Kant, Delhi Special Prize for Dip.CH Course, 2013
Dr. Heena G Golakiya, Surat 1st Prize in DRCH Course, 2013 (Gold Medal)
Dr. Trupti A Bais, Surat 2nd Prize in DRCH Course, 2013 (Silver Medal)
Dr. GinniBala, Jalandhar 3rd Prize in DRCH  Course, 2013 (Silver Medal)
Dr. Amanpreet Kaur, Jalandhar Special Prize for Best Assignment Book, DRCH,2013
Dr. Shaheena Bashir, Patna 1st Prize in DGO Course, 2014 (Gold Medal)& Money Prize of Rs. One Lakh
Dr. Laxmi H Agrawal, Ahmedabad 2nd Prize in DGO Course, 2014 (Silver Medal)
Dr. Nikhath.I. Arshi, Mysore 2nd Prize in DGO Course, 2014 (Silver Medal)
Dr. Nita Nath, Patna 3rd Prize in DGO Course, 2014 (Silver Medal)
Dr. Jayeshkumar V Shah, Ahmedabad Special Prize for DCH Course, 2014
Dr. Shilpa Kapoor, Patiala 1st Prize in DRCH Course, 2014 (Gold Medal)
Dr. Sonia Thakur, Khanna 1st Prize in DRCH Course, 2014 (Gold Medal)
Dr. Varshaben C Shah, Surat 2nd Prize in DRCH Course, 2014 (Silver Medal)
Dr. Puja Anirudha Vaidya, Nagpur 2nd Prize in DRCH Course, 2014 (Silver Medal)
Dr. AnshuTatla, Patiala 3rd Prize in DRCH Course, 2014 (Silver Medal)
Dr. AnshuTatla, Patiala Special Prize for Best Assignment Book, DRCH,2014
24th September, 2016 Inaugural Ceremony of NARCHI Conference 2016, Jaipur Dr. Barun Sarkar, Agra Life Time Achievement Award
Dr. Daljit Kaur Hans, Patiala Life Time Achievement Award
Dr. Indrani Ganguli, Delhi Life Time Achievement Award
Dr. Kallol Kumar Roy, Delhi Life Time Achievement Award
Dr. Sushma Chawla, Jalandhar Life Time Achievement Award
Dr. Manjugita Mishra, Patna Life Time Achievement Award
Dr. Bimal Ch. Bhadra, Kolkata Life Time Achievement Award
Dr. Krishna Mukherjee, Allahabad Life Time Achievement Award
Dr. Biswanath Das, Kolkata Life Time Achievement Award
25th September, 2016   Convocation Ceremony of NARCHI Conference 2016, Jaipur Dr. Hera Sheeraz, Allahabad 1st Prize in DGO Course, 2015 – Gold Medal& Money Prize of Rs. 50,000/-
Dr. Nihan Iqbal, Lucknow 1st Prize in DGO Course, 2015 – Gold Medal& Money Prize of Rs. 50,000/-
Dr. Roopa Jain, Agra 2nd Prize in DGO Course, 2015 – Silver Medal& Money Prize of Rs. 8,000/-
Dr. Neelima  GBul, Nagpur 2nd Prize in DGO Course, 2015 – Silver Medal& Money Prize of Rs. 8,000/-
Dr. Gagandeep Chadha, Delhi 3rd Prize in DGO Course, 2015 – Silver Medal& Money Prize of Rs. 8,000/-
Dr. Reitu Patel, Ahmedabad 3rd Prize in DGO Course, 2015 – Silver Medal& Money Prize of Rs. 8,000/-
Dr. Sonali N Patel, Ahmedabad 3rd Prize in DGO Course, 2015 – Silver Medal& Money Prize of Rs. 8,000/-
Dr. Krishna B Patel, Ahmedabad Proficiency In Final Examination,DCH,2015
Dr. Alisha Dhawan, Patiala Proficiency In Final Examination,DRCH,2014
Dr. Sonia Attri, Pathankot Proficiency In Final Examination,DRCH,2014
Dr. Meenakshi, Pathankot Proficiency In Final Examination,DRCH,2014
Dr. Divya, Lucknow Proficiency In Final Examination,DRCH,2015
Dr. MeenuRatnawat, Jaipur Proficiency In Final Examination,DRCH,2015
Dr. Anuya A Butley, Amravati Proficiency In Final Examination,DRCH,2015
Dr. Asmat Jahan, Lucknow Proficiency In Final Examination,DRCH,2015
DR. Himani, Patiala Proficiency In Final Examination,DRCH,2015
Dr. Pooja Gupta, Shahjahanpur Proficiency In Final Examination,DRCH,2015
Dr. Nandini Singh,Lucknow Proficiency In Final Examination,DRCH,2016
Dr. Hena Ashraf, Gorakhpur Proficiency In Final Examination,DRCH,2016
Dr. Gisha V George, Mou Proficiency In Final Examination,DRCH,2016
29th September, 2018   Inaugural Ceremony of NARCHI Conference 2018, Nagpur Dr. Uday Bodhankar, Nagpur Life Time Achievement Award
Dr. Chhaya Chourasia, Nagpur Life Time Achievement Award
Dr. Veena Acharya, Jaipur Life Time Achievement Award
30th September, 2018 Convocation Ceremony of NARCHI Conference 2018, Nagpur Dr. Vasant Khalatkar, Nagpur Best Fellow Guide Award, 2018
Dr. Pragati V Khalatkar, Nagpur Appreciation Award, 2018
Dr. Vidita V Ghule, Nagpur Appreciation Award, 2018
30th September, 2018 Convocation Ceremony of NARCHI Conference 2018, Nagpur Dr. Jyoti Jaiswal, Patna 1st Prize in DGO Course, 2016 – Gold Medal& Money Prize of Rs.50,000/-
Dr. Supriya Suman, Patna 2nd Prize in DGO Course, 2016 -Silver Medal& Money Prize of Rs.30,000/-
Dr. Sangeeta Rani,  Barh 3rd Prize in DGO Course, 2016 -Silver Medal& Money Prize of Rs.20,000/-
Dr. Leena B Padole, Nagpur Proficiency In Final Examination,DGO,2016
Dr. Ruchika Raman, Patna Proficiency In Final Examination,DGO,2016
Dr. Rupali Singh, Lucknow Proficiency In Final Examination,DGO,2016
Dr. Sadaf Shakil,  Gorakhpur Proficiency In Final Examination,DGO,2016
Dr. SheljaMittal , Khanna Proficiency In Final Examination,DGO,2016
Dr. Anuradha H Pawar, Nagpur Proficiency In Final Examination,DGO,2016
Dr.  Deepa Agarwal, Delhi Proficiency In Final Examination,DGO,2016
Dr. Shanu Garg, Delhi 1st Prize in Dip.GO Course, 2017 – Gold Medal& Money Prize of Rs.50,000/-
Dr. Kavita Lall, Raipur 2nd Prize in Dip.GO Course, 2017 -Silver Medal& Money Prize of Rs.25,000/-
Dr. LeishangthemChanu , Agra 2nd Prize in Dip.GO Course, 2017 (Silver Medal)
Dr. RomiMahato, Kolkata 3rd Prize in Dip.GO Course, 2017 -Silver Medal& Money Prize of Rs.15,000/-
Dr. Vaishali V Sarnaik, Bangalore 1st Prize in Dip.GO Course, 2018 – Gold Medal & Money Prize of Rs.50,000/-
Dr. Barsha Mishra , Patna 1st Prize in Dip.GO Course, 2018 – Gold Medal & Money Prize of Rs.50,000/-
Dr. Amita Kumari, Patna 2nd Prize in Dip.GO Course, 2018 -Silver Medal& Money Prize of Rs.25,000/-
Dr. Zarren Fatma, Ranchi 3rd Prize in Dip.GO Course, 2018 -Silver Medal& Money Prize of Rs. 15,000/-
Dr. Indra Chopra , Lucknow Proficiency In Final Examination,Dip.GO,2016
Dr. UzmaShaheen, Nagpur 1st Prize in DCH Course, 2016 – Gold Medal  & Money Prize of Rs.50,000/-
Dr. Shashikant S Salunke , Nanded 2nd Prize in DCH Course, 2016 (Silver Medal)
Dr. Maharudra R Kharpade, Nanded Proficiency In Final Examination,DCH,2016
Dr. Avadesh Agrawal, Jaipur Proficiency In Final Examination,DCH,2016
Dr. Aparna S Bhele, Nagpur Proficiency In Final Examination,Dip.CH,2017& Money Prize of Rs.50,000/-
Dr. Roshan L Rana, Kolkata Proficiency In Final Examination,Dip.CH,2018
Dr. Nilima S Pode, Sangli Proficiency In Final Examination,DRCH,2016
Dr. Abida Z Khan, Lucknow Proficiency In Final Examination,DRCH,2016
Dr. Fauzia Bano, Lucknow Proficiency In Final Examination,DRCH, 2017
Dr. Prajwala P Chittawadgi, Sangli Proficiency In Final Examination,DRCH, 2017
Dr. Ramneek Kaur Sethi, Dehradun Proficiency In Final Examination,DRCH, 2017
Dr. Savita S Birajdar, Sangli Proficiency In Final Examination,DRCH, 2017
Dr. Bindiya Saxena, Bareilly Proficiency In Final Examination,DRCH, 2018
Dr. J.M. Angelin Hermina, Tirunelveli Proficiency In Final Examination,DRCH, 2018